Teams for Pro Tour Theros

Link to Wizards coverage of Pro Tour Theros
Gathering Magic: Pro Tour Theros Team Recap After Day 1

Thanks to @magicPJ (Paul Jordan) for some great statistics on players, which I've included in the profiles. You should check out more stats on his Twitter page.
Sveinung Bjørnerud
Richard Bland
Nico Bohny
Andreas Ganz
Levi Hinz
Andreas Nordahl
Daniel Royde
Eduardo Sajgalik
Team Bubblin in Dublin
display/hide profile info
Some backstory: This team was formed by the recommendation of friend, professional poker player, and PT Valencia Qualifier Ben Yu. A bunch of unknown names and faces on the Pro Tour, but a team looking to make a legitimate run for top finishes.

Andrew Shanks Brewer
Matt Brown
Justin Nguyen
Omar Valencia
Daniel Willing
(Roster only)

Dan J MacDonald (GP Portland - Top 4)
Samuel Tharmaratnam (GP Miami - Top 8)
Andre Girard (MTGO PTQ)
Ben Moir (PTQ Ottawa)
Marcel Angelo Zafra (GP Las Vegas - Match Points)
Team Cardboard Craic
display/hide profile info
Marios Angelopoulos
Edward Hughes
Hannes Kerem
Brandon Large
Stephen Murray
Luke Southworth
Mats Volberg

Supported in Dublin by Ritchie McAlley (@RitchieMcAlley)
Team Channel Fireball (#TeamCFB)
display/hide profile info
More on their official page.

Pat Cox
Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa
Eric Froehlich
Martin Juza
Frank Karsten
Brian Kibler
Shuhei Nakamura
Matt Nass
David Ochoa
Brock Parker
Luis Scott-Vargas
Shahar Shenhar
Ben Stark
Josh Utter-Leyton
Conley Woods
Team Danube Monarchy (TDM)
display/hide profile info
Immanuel Gerschenson
Tamás Glied
Thomas Holzinger
Elias Klocker
Gabor Kocsis
Adorján Körbl
Jonas Köstler
Wenzel Krautmann
Valentin Mackl
Tamas Nagy
Oliver Polak-Rottmann
David Reitbauer
Till Riffert
Lukas Tajak
Matej Zatlkaj
The Expatriot (Erased)
display/hide profile info
Robbie Chan
Sean Collins
Sebastian Denno
Craig Edwards
Bryan Eleyet
Tom Huteson
Andrejs Prost
Tom "The Boss" Ross
Team Face to Face Games
display/hide profile info
Formerly known as Team Mana Deprived. More on their official page.

David Caplan
Alexander Hayne
Matthias Hunt
Pascal Maynard
Josh McClain
Shaun McLaren
Sam Pardee
Dave Shiels
Jon Stern
Jacob Wilson
*Unofficial name (I made it up)

Brian Braun-Duin
Gerry Thompson
Jacob Van Lunen

Helped by the Roanoke Crew (Chris VanMeter, Chris Andersen, Rudy Bza, among others) and friends of JVL
Team Luxurious Hair
display/hide profile info
Brian Demars
Joe Demestrio
Chris Fennell
Alex John
Marc Lalague
Ari Lax
Seth Manfield
Steve Mann
Alec Nezin
Frank Skarren
Emanuel Sutor
Craig Wescoe

Helping out are Alex West, Matt McCullough, Gabe "Brushstrider" Carleton-Barnes, Danny Batterman, Harry "Wacky, Waving, Inflatable, Arm-Flailing Tube Man" Corvese, and Jackie "Love and Battle" Lee
Team Mishra's Twerkshop
display/hide profile info
Christian Calcano
Ben Friedman
Jesse Hampton
Lance Hartbarger
Peter Ingram
Gabby Izsak
Dan Jordan
Alex Majlaton
Jonathan Morawski
Myth Science Arkestra
display/hide profile info
Andrew Cuneo chose to be a "Team of One" this time around.

Andrew Cuneo
(Roster only)

From Finland:
Sami Häggkvist (PTQ Helsinki)
Max Sjöblom @thebloom_ (Silver)

From Sweden:
Rasmus Björklund (GP Rimini - Top 4)
Andreas Eklund (2012 MOCS Participant)
Joel Larsson @JoelLarsson1991 (Gold)
Kenny Öberg @ken_obe (Silver)
Denniz Rachid (Gold)
Olle Råde (Hall of Fame)
Mats Törnros (GP Gothenburg - Top 4)

Helped by Elias Watsfeldt (Sweden)
Rob Castellon (Princess Buttercup)
Pierre Dagen
Louis-Samuel Deltour
Melissa DeTora
Jérémy Dezani
Paul Ferret
Miguel Gatica
Yann Guthmann
Raphaël Lévy
Guillaume Mauger
Timothée Simonot
Stéphane Soubrier
Guillaume Wafo-Tapa

Helping out are James Searles (USA), Roberto Gonzales (USA; qualified but cannot attend), and Mike Castellon (USA; Rob's brother)
Michael Bonde
Oscar Christensen
Thomas Enevoldsen
Malte Holm
Chase Kovac
Christoffer Larsen

Helping out is Lasse Nørgaard (Denmark).
Much thanks to Valeriy Shunkov for providing all this information, including the fun facts!

Dmitriy Butakov
Sergey Demidov
Dmitry Medvedev
Alexey Romanchuk
Alexey Shashov
Team StarCityGames.com (#TeamSCG)
display/hide profile info
More on their official page.

Sam Black
Kai Budde
Patrick Chapin
Matt Costa
Reid Duke
Jon Finkel
William "Huey" Jensen
Tom Martell
Zvi Mowshowitz
Gabriel Nassif
Brad Nelson
Paul Rietzl
Matt Sperling
Owen Turtenwald
Gaudenis Vidugiris
Decided to work solo.

Vidianto Wijaya
The Walking Deadguy*
display/hide profile info
*Unofficial name (suggested by Gerard Fabiano, who is a qualified team member who could not make it out to the PT)

Eric Berger
Kevin Bohlmann
Andrew Boswell
Bruce Cowley
Gerard Fabiano
Osyp Lebedowicz
Andy Longo
Chris Manning
Eric Phillipps
Chris Pikula
Chris Boozer
Andy Burden
Brian Eason
David Ellwood
Jonathan Hickerson
Michael Majors
Joshua Self
Andrew Shrout
Chi Hoi Yim